First page
| Prev | Next | Last page | Bottom| Author | Title | ISBN | Binding | Edition | Year | Publisher | Condition | Notes | Price |
| Aldington, Richard (Editor) | The Viking Book of Poetry of the English-Speaking World | Hard cover | Book Club Edition. Rev., Mid-century ed. | 1958 | Viking Press | Very good in good dust jacket. Cover, Pages and Binding are VG w/ prior owner's ink on inside front cover, Jacket is G w/ some soiling and tear at top of binding | 7.45 | ||
| Anderson, Poul | Hrolf Kraki's Saga | 345235622 | Mass market pb | 1973 | Ballantine | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 1/2 inch scratch on front cover, minor wear at edges, prior owner's ink on outer book edge, otherwise in VG condition. | 6.95 | ||
| Anderson, Poul | The Game of Empire | 671559591 | Mass market pb | 1985 | Baen Books | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Minor wear at edges, otherwise VG. | 3.45 | ||
| Anderson, Poul | We Claim These Stars | Mass-market paperback | First edition. 1st Thus | 1968 | Ace Books | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in VG condition with extremely minor edge wear and very slight bump to upper front corner | Originally published in 1959 as an Ace double book D-407 | 9.75 | |
| Anderson, Poul | The Avatar | 425042138 | Trade pb | Berkley Pub. Corp | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Minor wear on front and at edges, otherwise VG. | 10 | |||
| Anthony, Piers | Wielding a Red Sword | 345322207 | Hard cover | First edition. | 1986 | Ballantine Books | Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and Jacket is in VF+ condition, As New | 15.75 | |
| Anthony, Piers | Biography of a Space Tyrant: Refuge | 380841940 | Mass market pb | 30590 | Avon Books | Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Book is in NF+ condition w/ no creases, and almost no wear at edges. | Fiction, Space, Fantasy | 5.45 | |
| Anthony, Piers | Vale of the Vole | 380752875 | Mass market pb | 32051 | Avon Books | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Slight skew of binding, wear at spine, 1st edition PB, 1st printing. | 4.45 | ||
| Anthony, Piers | Viscous Circle | 380798972 | Mass market pb | 30072 | Avon Books | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very minor wear at edges, front & back cover slight wavy at spine, otherwise VG. | 4.45 | ||
| Anthony, Piers | Cluster | 380017555 | Mass-market paperback | First edition. 1st Printing | 1977 | Avon Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in Fine condition w/ minor skew and very minor edge wear | 7.45 | |
| Anthony, Piers | Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn | 345313097 | Mass-market paperback | 1st Thus | 1985 | Del Rey Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is Fine w/ very minor edge wear & very slight skew | 5.75 | |
| Anthony, Piers | Golem in the Gears | 345318862 | Mass-market paperback | 1986 | Del Rey Books | Good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease line on front Cover and Spine, Minor wear at edges, nick on lower spine. Pages and Binding are VG | 5.45 | ||
| Anthony, Piers. | Bearing an Hourglass. | 345313143 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1984 | Del Rey-Ballantine Books | Near Fine in Near Fine jacket | Cover is Fine, Pages are NF, Binding is Fine, Jacket is NF w/ minor crease and shelf wear. | 20.45 |
| Anthony, Piers. | With a Tangled Skein. | 345318846 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1985 | Del Rey-Ballantine Books | Near Fine in Very Good jacket | Cover is NF, Pages are NF w/ small dot of ink on pg 176, Binding is NF-w/ some skew, Jacket is VG w/ very minor bumping at top edge and very small nick on back upper corner. Booksellers sticker on back of Jacket. | 17.45 |
| Anthony, Piers. | Bio of a Space Tyrant: Vol. 4 Executive. | 380898349 | Soft Cover | 1985 | Avon Books | Very Good | Cover is NF w/ minor bumping at spine corners, Pages are VG w/ some yellowing at edges, Binding is NF. | 4.45 | |
| Anthony, Piers. | Mercenary-Bio of a Space Tyrant Vol. 2. | 380872218 | Soft Cover | Avon Books | Very Good | Cover, Pages and Binding are VG. | 4.45 | ||
| Asimov, Isaac | Earth is Room Enough; science fiction tales of our own planet. | Hard cover | Book Club Edition. | 1957 | Doubleday | Very good in good dust jacket. Slight bumped corner of front cover, Pages are VG+, Binding is VG-w/ slight skew, Jacket is G w/ some yellowing and wear at edges and binding | 7.45 | ||
| Asimov, Isaac and Silverberg, Robert | Nightfall | 553290991 | Mass-market paperback | 1991 | Spectra Books | Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has edge wear, Binding is slightly skewed, Pages are VG | 1st Bantam printing | 4.45 | |
| Asprin, Robert | Another Fine Myth | 440102774 | Trade paperback | 1979 | Dell | Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is G w/ creases and wear, Pages are G w/ minor water mark on bottom near binding, Binding is G w/ slight skew. Overall a good reading copy | 3.45 | ||
| Asprin, Robert Lynn (Ed. ), And Abbey, Lynn (Ed. ) | Thieves World #07: Dead of Winter | 441140890 | Mass market pb | 31352 | ACE Charter | Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Slight skew to spine, wear at edges otherwise a good copy. | 2.95 | ||
| Asprin, Robert, and Odbert, James R. | Tales From the Vulgar Unicorn | 441795765 | Trade paperback | First edition. | 1980 | Ace Books | Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover is VG-w/ very minor wear at edges and minor creases on front and back, Pages and Binding are VG | Ace 79576-5. Maps by Jim Odbert. Tales From the Vulgar Unicorn also known as Thieves' World II. Companion volume to Thieves' World. | 5.45 |
| Atwood, Margaret. | The Robber Bride. | 385491034 | Soft Cover | 1998 | Doubleday and Co | Very Good | Very minor wear at edges, w/ dust soiling. | 6.45 | |
| Baker, Russell. | Growing Up. | 451133129 | Soft Cover | Signet | Very Good | Pages are slightly yellowing, creases on cover front and back, one dog eared page. Very good reading copy. | 2.95 | ||
| Bamford, Janet, and Consumer Reports (Editor), and Jacobson, Aileen (Editor) | The Consumer Reports Money Book: How to Get It, Save It, and Spend It Wisely | 890434654 | Hard cover | 1994 | Consumer Reports Books | Fine in fine dust jacket. | 8.45 | ||
| Barr, Stephen | Experiments in Topology | 690278624 | Hard cover | 23377 | Thomas Y. Crowell | Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition: Jacket has minor wear at edges and spine, prior owner's ink on inside front cover, otherwise a VF book. | Topics include Euler's Theorem 10, Orientability, dimension, the Klein Bottle, the shortest moebius strip, the conical moebius strip, the projective plane, map coloring, the Koenigsberg Bridges, Betti Numbers, the trial of the punctured torus, continuity | 15.95 | |
| Bear, Greg | The Infinity Concerto | 425073084 | Mass-market paperback | 1984 | Berkley Publishing Group | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is VG w/ minor rippling at binding, Pages and Binding are VG+ | 5.45 | ||
| Beard, Henry N., and Kenney, Douglas C. | Bored of the Rings: A Parody of J. R. R. Tolkien's Lord of the Rings | 451452615 | Trade paperback | 1993 | Roc | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is VG w/ minor creasing on front, Pages and Binding are VG | 9.45 | ||
| Beard, Henry, And McKie, Roy | Golfing: a Duffer's Dictionary | 894803220 | Trade pb | Workman Pub | Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Book is in Fine condition. | 4.45 | |||
| Bennett, William J. | The Devaluing of America: the Fight for Our Culture and Our Children. | 671683055 | Hard Cover | 1992 | Summit Books | Very Fine in Very Good jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are VF, Jacket is VG+ w/ partial sales and promo sticker on front. | 12.95 | |
| Bester, Alfred | Golem 100 | 671820478 | Mass market pb | 1981 | Timescape | Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. slight crease on cover, otherwise in VG condition. | 4.5 | ||
| Bischoff, David | The Vampires of the Nightworld | 345287630 | Mass-market paperback | 1981 | Del Rey Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is Fine w/ very minor skew and edge wear | 7.45 | ||
| Block, Frank E., and Murray, Roger F., and Cottle, Sisney | Security Analysis | 70132356 | Hard cover | 5th edition. | 1988 | McGraw-Hill Companies | Fine in fine dust jacket. Writing on inside front end page otherwise in VF condition | 22.45 | |
| Block, Ralph L. | Investing in Reits: Real Estate Investment Trusts. | 1576600556 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1998 | Bloomberg Press | As New in Very Fine jacket | Cover As New, Pages are As New, Binding is As New, Jacket is VF+ | 12.15 |
| Blum, Robert S. | Girl from Emeraline I. | 345308476 | Mass-market paperback | 1984 | Del Rey Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is VF, Pages are Fine w/ slight aging of egdes, Binding is VF | 4.45 | ||
| Boyer, Elizabeth H. | The Sword and the Satchel | 345286006 | Mass-market paperback | First edition. 1st Printing | 1980 | Del Rey Books | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is VG w/ wear at edges & shelf wear on front and back | Ballantine #28600. 1st printing of this book is evidenced by the statement on back "First time in print". | 8.45 |
| Bradford, Barbara Taylor. | Love in Another Town. | 61092096 | Soft Cover | First Thus | 1996 | HarperPaperbacks | Fine | Book is in Fine condition w/ no creases, Pages are very clean, prior owner's ink on inside of back cover. | 2.95 |
| Bradley Marion Zimmer / Chandler, A. Bertram | The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World | 441158900 | Trade paperback | 2nd printing | 1972 | Ace Books | Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in Fine condition | 2nd publication of this Ace double book (original was 1961 #F-117 priced at $.40). Beware of edition mistakes. | 8.45 |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer, and Zimmer, Paul Edwin | The Survivors | 879974354 | Trade paperback | First edition. 1st Thus, 1st Printing | 1979 | Daw Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is VF | DAW #320-1st paperback edition | 6.75 |
| Brooks, Mel; Reiner, Carl. | The Two Thousand Year Old Man. | 446512389 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1981 | Warner Books | Near Fine in Good jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are NF, Jacket is VG w/ bumping at edges and very minor nicks. | 20.95 |
| Brooks, Terry | The Elf Queen of Shannara: Book 3 of the Heritage of Shannara | 345362993 | Hard cover | First edition. | 1992 | Ballantine Books | Fine in fine dust jacket. VF+ Book and Jacket w/ only minor shelf wear | 16.45 | |
| Brooks, Terry. | Druid of Shannara (the Heritage of Shannara, Book 2) | 345362985 | Hard Cover | First Edition | 1991 | Del Rey-Ballantine Books | Fine in Fine jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are Fine. Jacket is Fine w/ slight rippling on front and scuff on back, | 10.55 |
| Brooks, Terry. | Magic Kingdom for Sale. | 345317572 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1986 | Del Rey-Ballantine Books | Very Fine in Near Fine jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are VF, Jacket is NF w/ minor yellowing at edges. | 19.45 |
| Brooks, Terry. | Star Wars Episode I: the Phantom Menace. | 345427653 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1999 | Del Rey-Ballantine Books | Fine in Near Fine jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are Fine, Jacket is NF w/ bumped top and bottom edges. | 18.45 |
| Brust, Steven | Dragon | 312866925 | Hard cover | First edition. | 1998 | Tor Books | Fine. No dust jacket. Cover, Pages and Binding are VF w/ very minor skew of Binding, No DJ | 15.45 | |
| Brust, Steven | Teckla | 441799779 | Mass-market paperback | First edition. | 1987 | Ace Books | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is G w/ wear at edges and creases on spine, Pages & Binding are VG | 1st time in print as stated. | 4.45 |
| Buck, Pearl S. | Mandala: a Novel of India. | Hard Cover | Book Club (BCE/BOMC) | 1970 | The John Day Co | Very Good in Good jacket | Cover is VG+, Pages are VG w/ dust soil on top edge, Binding is VG+, Jacket is Good w/ some yellowing and a small tears on spine and back. | 8.45 | |
| Buck, Pearl S. | The Living Reed. | Hard Cover | 1st | 1963 | The John Day Co | Near Fine in Good jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are NF, Jacket is Good w/ tear on spine and nick on top of spine. BCE. | 28.45 | |
| Busby, F. M. | Rebels Seed | 553261150 | Mass-market paperback | First edition. | 1986 | Bantam Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Cover, Pages and Binding are VF+ | 10.45 | |
| Butler, Ragan. | Captain Nash and the Wroth Inheritance. | 904507084 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1975 | Harwood-Smart | Fine in Near Fine jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are Fine, Jacket is NF w/ usual minor scuffing. | 15.75 |
| Byers, Edward A. | The Long Forgetting | Mass market pb | 1985 | Baen Books | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Minor crease on front cover, wear on spine, otherwise in Fine condition. | 3.45 | |||
| Card, Orson Scott | Harts Hope | 425058190 | Trade paperback | 1983 | Berkley Publishing Group | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Cover, Pages, & Binding are VF+ | 7.45 | ||
| Carey, John. | Eyewitness to History. | 380708957 | Soft Cover | 1990 | Avon Books | Very Good | Cover is VG-w/ some creasing of front, Pages are VG, Binding is VG. | 8.45 | |
| Carlson, Charles B. | Buying Stocks Without a Broker. | 70099529 | Soft Cover | 1st | 1992 | McGraw-Hill | Good | Cover is G w/ some creasing, Pages are G w/ some soiling and bent pages, Binding is VG. | 5.45 |
| Carlson, Charles B. | Buying Stocks Without a Broker. | Soft Cover | 2nd | 1996 | McGraw-Hill | Very Good | Cover is G w/ some scuffing (front cover has some rippling on right hand side), Pages are VG w/ soiled edges and some bent pages, Binding is VG. | 5.45 | |
| Carlson, Charles B. | Free Lunch on Wall Street. | 70099790 | Soft Cover | 1993 | McGraw-Hill | Very Good | Cover is Very Good w/ some crease lines on front, Pages are Very Good w/ some folded corners, Binding is Very Good. | 7.25 | |
| Carter, Lin | The Quest of Kadji | Trade paperback | 1971 | Belmont Books | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover, Pages and Binding are VG+ w/ extremely minor wear, some yellowing of cover | 6.45 | |||
| Carter, Lin | Thongor and the Wizard of Lemuria | Trade paperback | 1969 | Berkley Pub. Corp. | Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in Good condition, some wear at edges, Binding appears to have been repaired otherwise would be VG | A revised and expanded version of The wizard of Lemuria. Map by Lin Carter. "X1777. " | 5.45 | ||
| Cassidy, Donald | When the Dow Breaks: Insights and Strategies for Protecting Your Profits in a Turbulent Market | 71347682 | Hard cover | First edition. 1st Printing | 1999 | McGraw-Hill Companies | Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket has been used as book mark and is loose otherwise book is VF | 11.45 | |
| Catton, Bruce. | Never Call Retreat. | Hard Cover | 1965 | Doubleday and Co | Near Fine in Good jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are NF, Jacket is Good w/ tears spine and front edge. | 4.75 | ||
| Catton, Bruce. | The Army of the Potomac: a Stillness at Appomattox. | Hard Cover | 1st | 1953 | Doubleday and Co | Very Good. No Jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are VG. There is a very slight skew. | 6.45 | |
| Catton, Bruce. | The Army of the Potomac: Glory Road. | Hard Cover | 1st | 1952 | Doubleday and Co | Very Good in Good jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are VG, Jacket is Good w/ some yellowing and wear at top edge. Prior owner's ink on inside cover. | 14.45 | |
| Catton, Bruce. | The Army of the Potomac: Mr. Lincoln's Army. | Hard Cover | 1st | 1962 | Doubleday and Co | Very Good in Good jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are VG, Jacket is Good w/ some yellowing and tear at top of spine. Prior owner's ink on inside cover. | 7.45 | |
| Chalker, Jack L. | A Jungle of Stars | 345254570 | Mass market pb | 1st ed. | 1976 | Ballantine Books | Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Very minor shelf wear and creases, otherwise in VF condition. | 4.45 | |
| Chalker, Jack L. | The Return of Nathan Brazil | 345283678 | Mass-market paperback | 1980 | Del Rey Books | Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is ripped (tape repaired) and worn at edges, Pages are G, Binding is G. Overall a good reading copy | 3.45 | ||
| Chalker, Jack L. | Twilight at the Well of Souls: The Legacy of Nathan Brazil | 345283686 | Trade paperback | 1980 | Ballantine Books | Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is G w/ creases and wear at edges and binding, Pages are G+, Binding is G. Previous owner's ink and marks on inside front cover and upper page edge | A Del Rey book. | 4.95 | |
| Chandler, A. Bertram | Frontier of the Dark | 441255043 | Mass-market paperback | First edition. | 1984 | Ace Books | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG w/ crease on back & spine, very minor skew | 9.75 | |
| Chandler, A. Bertram | Star courier | Trade paperback | First edition. | 1977 | DAW Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Cover, Pages and Binding are Fine. | 7.45 | ||
| Chandler, A. Bertram | The Inheritors; The Gateway to Never | 441370640 | Trade paperback | First edition. | 1972 | Ace Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is Fine w/ very minor edge wear | An Ace Double Book "Commodore John Grimes. " | 10.45 |
| Chandler, Bertram A., & Reynolds, Mack | Nebula Alert & The Rival Rigelians | Trade paperback | 1967 | Ace Books | Good. No dust jacket. | This is an Ace Double book (second title inverted. Cover is G w/ some creases on front and back, Pages are VG w/ only minor bumps, Binding is G+. There are remnants of marks made by previous owner on cover of Nebula Alert and first few pages of each story | 4.5 | ||
| Cherryh, C. J. , And Whelan, Michael | Fires of Azeroth | 879974664 | Mass market pb | 1979 | Daw Books | Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Extremely minor wear at edges, otherwise in VF condition. | Daw Books #341. UJ1466. First printing, June 1979. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Frontispiece map by the author. Armageddon at the last gate of three worlds. | 5.45 | |
| Christensen, Donald. | Surviving the Coming Mutual Fund Crisis. | 316141453 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1994 | Little Brown & Co | As New in Fine jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are As New, Jacket is Fine with slight scuffing. | 10.25 |
| Churchill, Winston S. | Closing the Ring. | Hard Cover | 1st | 1951 | Houghton Mifflin | Very Good in Fair jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are VG, Jacket is Fair-w/ tears on front/inside, at binding and other minor tears. Book of the Month edition. | 9.85 | |
| Clark, Mary Higgins | The Cradle Will Fall | 440114764 | Mass market pb | 29738 | Dell Publishing | Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Wear on cover and spine, very slight skew. | 3.45 | ||
| Clarke, Arthur C. | 2010: Odyssey Two. | 345303059 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1982 | Ballantine Del Rey | Very Good in Very Good jacket | Cover is NF, Pages and Binding are VG, Jacket is VG w/ scuffing. | 9.45 |
| Clavell, James. | Noble House. | 440064562 | Hard Cover | 1981 | Delacorte Press | Very Good. No Jacket | Cover is VG w/ some fading to the letters, Pages are VG, Binding is VG-slightly loose but no damage. | 6.45 | |
| Clavell, James. | Whirlwind. | 771595891 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1986 | William Morrow | Very Good. No Jacket | Cover is VG-w/ soil, Pages are VG, Binding is VG. | 14.45 |
| Cochrane, William E. | Class Six Climb | 441110800 | Mass-market paperback | First edition. | 1980 | Ace Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Cover, Pages and Binding are Fine w/ extremely minor wear at edges | 7.45 | |
| Cole, Allan, and Bunch, Chris | The Court of a Thousand Suns | 345316819 | Mass-market paperback | 1989 | Del Rey Books | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is VG-w/ some crease lines on back and spine, Pages and Binding are VG | 6.45 | ||
| Cole, Allan, and Bunch, Chris | Vortex: A Sten Adventure | 345371518 | Mass-market paperback | First edition. | 1992 | Del Rey Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Cover, Pages and Binding are Fine w/ extremely minor wear at edges | 7.45 | |
| Collins, Nancy. | Hard to Get: Fast Talk and Rude Questions Along the Interview Trail. | 394576616 | Hard Cover | 1st | 1990 | Random House | Very Fine in Near Fine jacket | Minor bumping of cover, Pages are very clean. Includes "Kirkus Reviews" review card dated September 15, 1990. | 9.45 |
| Connery, Tom | A Shred of Honour | 425184986 | Trade paperback | First edition. | 2002 | Berkley Publishing Group | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is VG w/ minor creases on binding, Pages are VG, Binding is VG-w/ minor skew | 10.95 | |
| Connery, Tom | Honour Redeemed | 425189724 | Trade paperback | First edition. | 2003 | Berkley Publishing Group | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is G w/ some creases and wear at binding, Pages and Binding are VG | 12.95 | |
| Cook, Glen | Shadowline | Mass-market paperback | First edition. | 1982 | Warner Books | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover, Pages & Binding are VG w/ minor edge wear, very slight skew of binding | 1st edition, 1st printing | 12.95 | |
| Cornford, Francis Macdonald. | The Republic of Plato. | Soft Cover | 1965 | Oxford University Press | Very Good | Cover is VG-w/ some ink, slight wear at spine and slight bend at bottom right of front, Pages are VG+ w/ some ink high-lighting, Binding is NF. | 3.45 | ||
| Coulson-Thomas, C. J. | Company Administration Made Simple. | 491017537 | Soft Cover | 1975 | W. H. Allen | Very Good | Cover is VG, Pages are VG-with very slight browning at edges, Binding is VG+ | 5.25 | |
| Cover, Arthur Byron | Planetfall | 380753847 | Mass market pb | 1st ed. thus | 1988 | Avon Books | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Slight skew of spine, otherwise VG. | 3.45 | |
| Cravens, Gwyneth And Marr, John S. | The Black Death | 345271556 | Mass market pb | 1978 | Ballantine Books | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. VG w/ crease on front cover, very slight skew. | 5.45 | ||
| Crichton, Robert | The Secret of Santa Vittoria | Hard cover | Book Club Edition. | 1966 | Simon and Schuster | Good in good dust jacket. Cover is VG-w/ minor bumping at corner and minor fading on top of front cover, Pages are VG w/ some yellowing at edges, Binding is G w/ some skew, Jacket is G w/ some yellowing and wear at edges | 5.45 | ||
| Cross, Milton. | Milton Cross' Encyclopedia of the Great Composers and Their Music: Volume I. | Hard Cover | 1962 | Doubleday and Co | Very Good in Very Good jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are VG, Jacket is VG BCE, prior owner's ink on inside cover. | 6.45 | ||
| Cussler, Clive | Deep Six | 671557971 | Mass market pb | 1st PB edition | 31199 | Pocket Books | Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Pages, Binding and Cover are VG, Slight skew, ink mark on top of book. | A Dirk Pitt Novel. | 3.45 |
| Cussler, Clive | Raise the Titanic! | Mass market pb | 32448 | Pocket Books | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Crease on front lower right corner, minor wear to top and spine edges. otherwise in VG condition. | A Dirk Pitt Adventure | 3.95 | ||
| Daley, Brian | A Tapestry of Magics | 345296826 | Mass market pb | 1983 | Del Rey | Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Light lined impressions on front, very minor wear at edges otherwise in Fine condition. | Cover art by Laurence Schwinger. | 3.45 | |
| Daley, Brian | Jinx on a Terran Inheritance | 345314883 | Mass-market paperback | 1985 | Del Rey Books | Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover & Pages are VG, Binding is G w/ some skew | 6.45 | ||
| Dalmas, John | The Lantern of God | 671698214 | Mass-market paperback | 1989 | Baen Books | Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is Fine w/ very minor edge wear | 6.75 | ||
| Damon Knight. | Toward Infinity: 9 Science Fiction Stories. | Hard Cover | 1st | 1968 | Simon & Schuster | Very Good in Very Good jacket | Stories By Asimov, Bradbury, MacLean, Van Vogt, Campbell, Sturgeon, McCormack & Shiras, Cover is VG, Pages are VG-w/ some soiling at edges, Binding is VG-w/ some skewing, Jacket is VG+ and protected by mylar cover. Ex Lib w/ usual. | 8.45 | |
| Daughtery, Greg, and Consumer Reports | Consumer Reports Mutual Funds Book: Minimize Risk, Maximize Returns | 890437238 | Hard cover | 1994 | Consumer Reports Books | Fine in fine dust jacket. Cover, Pages and Binding are VF+, Jacket is VF book is As New | 6.75 | ||
| De Camp, L. Sprague And Pratt, Fletcher. | The Castle of Iron. | Hard Cover | 1st | 1951 | Gnome Press | Very Good in Good jacket | Cover is VG-w/ wear at edges, Pages are VG w/ age yellowing on front and back end pages, Binding is VG, Jacket is Fair w/ wear at edges and slight tears. | 32.95 | |
| De Camp, L. Sprague, And Drake, David | The Undesired Princess and the Enchanted Bunny | 671698753 | Mass market pb | 32994 | Baen Books | Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Very minor wear at edges, prior owner's ink on inside of back cover, otherwise VG+. | Rollin Hobart thought he was a logical, sensible man--until he was transported to a world that was perfecly logical but not sensible in the least. | 3.45 | |
| Defoe, Daniel. | Robinson Crusoe. | Hard Cover | Doubleday and Co | Very Good. No Jacket | VG clean pages, gilt ink on cover and sides is fading. Slight skew of binding. | 9.45 | |||
| Del Rey, Lester. | Moon of Mutiny. | 839825188 | Hard Cover | 1979 | Gregg Press | Very Fine in Very Fine jacket | Cover, Pages and Binding are NF+, Jacket is NF w/ very slight wear at edges. | 19.45 |
First page | Prev
| Next | Last page | Top